8-10 Basing Street, London, W11 1QR, United Kingdom
£8,233 / month
Property featuresShort term letModern throughoutTwo double bedroomsUnderfloor heatingHistoric recording studiosAvailable from September* Short term let *Tucked away on one of Notting Hill's quieter streets, this immaculate new-build two bedroom flat is available to let for terms below 6 months. Finished throughout to a superlative standard, the property features elegant wooden floors , a private patio garden and a fully-fitted, bespoke kitchen. The fittings include under-floor heating throughout, Miele kitchen appliances and a central lighting control. In terms of practicality, the flat has ample built-in storage, including a dressing room off the master bedroom, complimenting the contemporary finish. Similarly, the exterior features floor to ceiling double-glazed windows, maximising natural light and energy efficiency. Formerly a recording studio for Island Records, the building has played host to the likes of Led Zeppelin, Rihanna and Bob Marley. Similarly, the 1984 single 'Do They Know It's Christmas' was recorded here.All bills are included within the rent, in addition to super fast broadband, Virgin TV and Netflix. Offered fully furnished and available from September onwards. Tenancy InformationRelevant Lettings Fees Information: You should
Property featuresShort term letModern throughoutTwo double bedroomsUnderfloor heatingHistoric recording studiosAvailable from September* Short term let *Tucked away on one of Notting Hill's quieter streets, this immaculate new-build two bedroom flat is available to let for terms below 6 months. Finished throughout to a superlative standard, the property features elegant wooden floors , a private patio garden and a fully-fitted, bespoke kitchen. The fittings include under-floor heating throughout, Miele kitchen appliances and a central lighting control. In terms of practicality, the flat has ample built-in storage, including a dressing room off the master bedroom, complimenting the contemporary finish.
Similarly, the exterior features floor to ceiling double-glazed windows, maximising natural light and energy efficiency. Formerly a recording studio for Island Records, the building has played host to the likes of Led Zeppelin, Rihanna and Bob Marley. Similarly, the 1984 single 'Do They Know It's Christmas' was recorded here.All bills are included within the rent, in addition to super fast broadband, Virgin TV and Netflix. Offered fully furnished and available from September onwards. Tenancy InformationRelevant Lettings Fees Information: You should
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
157 m²
Price
£8,233
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 8-10 Basing Street, London, W11 1QR, United Kingdom
Loading map