2 rooms flat of 37m² in London

Brownlow Road, London, N11 2JA, United Kingdom

£1,948 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Brownlow Road, Bounds Green, N11 2 bed flat to rent - £1,948 pcm (£450 pw)

Property Reference: .Spacious and comfortable 2 bedroom period flat (86 SQM) with a fabulous lateral flowing layout, set across 2 buildings. INCLUDES 1 X DEDICATED OFF STREET PARKING SPACE. 5 minutes walk to Bounds Green tube station (Picadilly line)* PROPERTY STILL AVAILABLE * - MOVE IN FROM SATURDAY 27TH JUNEBLOCK VIEWING SLOTS AVAILABLELarge lounge room.Large Seperate kitchen, off livingLarge master bedroom with bay windows2nd bedroom facing the rearSeperate bathroom, with shower & bath Laminate floorsVaillant Ecopure rated A boilerNew Double glazed windowsEnergy efficient, EPC C Low rise period building - 1st Floor - only 2 other flats in buildingDeal directly with the friendly owner for maintenance requests and not a letting agent who is managing 100+ properties. The property is provided unfurnished - the furniture in the photos will be removed Viewings strongly advised - Video available in the listing Location / Transport links5 minutes walk to Bounds Green underground on the Picadilly Line. YouIdeally suited to a professional couple, professional sharers or a family that will make this property their home for a good few years.Credit, referencing & residency checks will be undertaken as per usual procedureYOU MUST ANSWER ALL PRE-VIEWING QUESTIONS SENT IN ORDER TO BE CONSIDERED FOR THIS PROPERTY. Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£449.54 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 2 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes unfurnished- Available to move in from 27 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 4- No Students- Pets considered / by arrangement- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- Property has parking- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *