52-74 Stebondale Street, Cubitt Town, London, E14 3BX, United Kingdom
£600 / month
Property Reference: . Furnished double room in a beautiful flatshare next to a park with fast fibre broadband. 5mins walk to zone 2 Island Gardens DLR. 10mins to Canary Wharf by DLR 10mins walk to Greenwich. Sharing with live in landlord and three other clean and tidy male professionals. Would suit a male professional looking for a quiet, considerate flatshare. £600 per month excluding bills Referencing will be required (proof of income, credit check & landlord's reference) Can you please send a message with some details about yourself including your preferred move in date and job details when requesting a viewing? Link to video included as YouTube url Thanks Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £692.30 - 4 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 24 May 2026 - Live-In Landlord - Minimum tenancy term is 12 months - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . Furnished double room in a beautiful flatshare next to a park with fast fibre broadband. 5mins walk to zone 2 Island Gardens DLR. 10mins to Canary Wharf by DLR 10mins walk to Greenwich. Sharing with live in landlord and three other clean and tidy male professionals. Would suit a male professional looking for a quiet, considerate flatshare. £600 per month excluding bills Referencing will be required (proof of income, credit check & landlord's reference) Can you please send a message with some details about yourself including your preferred move in date and job details when requesting a viewing? Link to video included as YouTube url Thanks Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £692.30 - 4 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 24 May 2026 - Live-In Landlord - Minimum tenancy term is 12 months - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees.
**
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
11 m²
Price
£600
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
24-05-2026
Price per m²
£55
The listing is located at 52-74 Stebondale Street, Cubitt Town, London, E14 3BX, United Kingdom
Loading map