Listed yesterday

2 rooms house of 6164m² in Bristol

Fiora, Saint George's Court, Bristol, BS1 5UG, United Kingdom

£2,009 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Saint George's Road, Bristol BS1 2 bed flat share to rent - £2,009 pcm (£464 pw)

Postgraduate Shared Flats - Deans Court (Priority Allocation)Deans Court offers comfortable shared accommodation for postgraduate students in a central Bristol location.Most flats within the building are allocated to postgraduate residents, creating a quieter and more balanced living environment. Flats range from 3-6 bedrooms, each with a shared kitchen and communal space.Rooms are allocated based on availability, course level, and lifestyle preferences to ensure compatible households.Property HighlightsPostgraduate priority accommodation3-6 bedroom shared flatsFully furnished bedroomsCentral location - 5 min walk to University and city centreShared, fully-fitted kitchen and living areaAll utility bills includedWeekly cleaning serviceFast Wi-FiContents insurance includedCCTV and phone entry system24/7 on-site staffOn-site laundry facilitiesOn-site maintenance serviceOutdoor areaCommunal study space with TVPost collectionThere is no parking, but there is secured bike storageRecyclingFlats are allocated based on course level, lifestyle preferences, and availability, and specific flat numbers cannot be guaranteed.This property is managed via the Hybr platform. By submitting an enquiry, you acknowledge and consent to your information being shared with Hybr for the purpose of processing and responding to your enquiry. If you have any questions get in touch with our team by pressing the call button on OnTheMarket and when asked for a property reference code, put in

Property type