45 Cartwright Gardens, London, WC1H 9EH, United Kingdom
£2,145 / month
*Stock Photos* <br/><br/>A selection of modern studio apartments that have recently been refurbished to a high standard. Located on an attractive garden square, these self-contained studio apartments are a 5 minute walk from Russell Square, King’s Cross St Pancras International and Euston, offering residents a vast range of transport links. Residents also benefit from fast fibre optic WIFI, air conditioning and use of shared landscaped gardens. The studios consist of a fully fitted kitchen, en-suite bathroom, double bed and storage facilities, making them ideal for anyone needing a City base. The rent also includes electricity, water and heating. These are available immediately and all come fully furnished.
*Stock Photos* <br/><br/>A selection of modern studio apartments that have recently been refurbished to a high standard. Located on an attractive garden square, these self-contained studio apartments are a 5 minute walk from Russell Square, King’s Cross St Pancras International and Euston, offering residents a vast range of transport links. Residents also benefit from fast fibre optic WIFI, air conditioning and use of shared landscaped gardens.
The studios consist of a fully fitted kitchen, en-suite bathroom, double bed and storage facilities, making them ideal for anyone needing a City base. The rent also includes electricity, water and heating. These are available immediately and all come fully furnished.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
43 m²
Price
£2,145
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
21-04-2026
Garden
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 45 Cartwright Gardens, London, WC1H 9EH, United Kingdom
Loading map