48 Colebrooke Row, London, N1 8AF, United Kingdom
£1,750 / month
Positioned on the third floor of this charming, listed building is this delightful studio flat. The property retains a host of period features, including large sash windows. The accommodation comprises an open-plan living space, a separate bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen. Also, includes large communal rear garden.<br/><br/>Available on a furnished basis.<br/><br/>Colebrooke Row is positioned in a prominent residential location benefitting from excellent amenities and transport links allowing quick and efficient access into central London. <br/><br/>Angel underground station (c.0.3 miles) allows access into central London. Angel is on the Northern line with one stop to King's Cross St. Pancras. <br/><br/>While nestled on serene, tree-lined streets, the property is just moments away shopping amenities in the area with Angel Central and an abundance of boutique independent shopping opportunities close by.
Positioned on the third floor of this charming, listed building is this delightful studio flat. The property retains a host of period features, including large sash windows. The accommodation comprises an open-plan living space, a separate bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen. Also, includes large communal rear garden.<br/><br/>Available on a furnished basis.<br/><br/>Colebrooke Row is positioned in a prominent residential location benefitting from excellent amenities and transport links allowing quick and efficient access into central London.
<br/><br/>Angel underground station (c.0.3 miles) allows access into central London. Angel is on the Northern line with one stop to King's Cross St. Pancras. <br/><br/>While nestled on serene, tree-lined streets, the property is just moments away shopping amenities in the area with Angel Central and an abundance of boutique independent shopping opportunities close by.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
28 m²
Price
£1,750
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
10-07-2026
Garden
Yes
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at 48 Colebrooke Row, London, N1 8AF, United Kingdom
Loading map