Wool House, 74 Back Church Lane, St. George in the East, London, E1 1LX, United Kingdom
£3,450 / month
DISCLAIMER: By clicking the contact button, you will be able to get in touch with the property manager partner and to rent your home 100% online.Step into this charming 1-bedroom apartment located at Conant Mews in London. Fully furnished for your comfort, this property features an equipped kitchen, a private washing machine, and a TV for entertainment. Additionally, enjoy the convenience of an elevator and a beautiful balcony to unwind. The heating system is central for a cozy atmosphere. As a unique benefit, all bills (electricity, water, gas, and wifi) are included. The property is situated in the bustling area of London. Close by, you can explore notable attractions like Goodman's Fields and Anne Boleyn's Execution Site. For dining, options such as Burgers Ldn and The Brown Bear are just a stone's throw away. This location offers vibrant surroundings to complement your urban lifestyle.
DISCLAIMER: By clicking the contact button, you will be able to get in touch with the property manager partner and to rent your home 100% online.Step into this charming 1-bedroom apartment located at Conant Mews in London. Fully furnished for your comfort, this property features an equipped kitchen, a private washing machine, and a TV for entertainment. Additionally, enjoy the convenience of an elevator and a beautiful balcony to unwind. The heating system is central for a cozy atmosphere.
As a unique benefit, all bills (electricity, water, gas, and wifi) are included. The property is situated in the bustling area of London. Close by, you can explore notable attractions like Goodman's Fields and Anne Boleyn's Execution Site. For dining, options such as Burgers Ldn and The Brown Bear are just a stone's throw away. This location offers vibrant surroundings to complement your urban lifestyle.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
43 m²
Price
£3,450
Price per m²
£80
The listing is located at Wool House, 74 Back Church Lane, St. George in the East, London, E1 1LX, United Kingdom
Loading map