Listed today
Seagull Close, London, IG11 0GU, United Kingdom
£1,537 / month
Riverside Apartment | Cat-Friendly | Balcony | Sleeps 4 | Parking Barking Riverside | From £365/pweek Beautifully designed fully furnished 1-bed apartment, ideal for holidays & extended London stays, relocations, and professionals. Highlights: • Cat-friendly with secure cat-proofed balcony • Sleeps up to 4 • Private balcony with Thames views • 65” Smart TV + soundbar • Bedroom TV + bathroom TV • Rainfall shower + deep bathtub • High-spec kitchen with Nespresso & air fryer • Separate washer & dryer • Fast WiFi • Underground parking available • Lift access + bike storage • 7 min walk to Barking Riverside Station • 11 min walk to Uber River Boat Located in a quiet modern development with communal gardens and excellent transport links into Central London. Perfect for: Professionals Contractors Relocations Holidays Extended stays Important: • Short-let / holiday accommodation only • This is not a long-term tenancy or APT agreement • Bills are charged separately and are not included in the advertised price • Maximum 4 guests • No parties Enquire with: • Move-in date • Length of stay • Number of guests (+ pets)
Riverside Apartment | Cat-Friendly | Balcony | Sleeps 4 | Parking Barking Riverside | From £365/pweek Beautifully designed fully furnished 1-bed apartment, ideal for holidays & extended London stays, relocations, and professionals. Highlights: • Cat-friendly with secure cat-proofed balcony • Sleeps up to 4 • Private balcony with Thames views • 65” Smart TV + soundbar • Bedroom TV + bathroom TV • Rainfall shower + deep bathtub • High-spec kitchen with Nespresso & air fryer • Separate washer & dryer • Fast WiFi • Underground parking available • Lift access + bike storage • 7 min walk to Barking Riverside Station • 11 min walk to Uber River Boat Located in a quiet modern development with communal gardens and excellent transport links into Central London.
Perfect for: Professionals Contractors Relocations Holidays Extended stays Important: • Short-let / holiday accommodation only • This is not a long-term tenancy or APT agreement • Bills are charged separately and are not included in the advertised price • Maximum 4 guests • No parties Enquire with: • Move-in date • Length of stay • Number of guests (+ pets)
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
27 m²
Price
£1,537
Price per m²
£57
The listing is located at Seagull Close, London, IG11 0GU, United Kingdom
Loading map