Vermont House, Dingley Road, London, EC1V 8BZ, United Kingdom
£3,900 / month
Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Islington. The property is on Bollinder Place and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available from the 26th of September, covering 683 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the 27th floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Great view of the surroundings - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift - Concierge The flat is under the Council Tax band F. The property is located only moments away from Angel, Barbican and Chancery Lane tube stations.
Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Islington. The property is on Bollinder Place and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available from the 26th of September, covering 683 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the 27th floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Great view of the surroundings - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift - Concierge The flat is under the Council Tax band F.
The property is located only moments away from Angel, Barbican and Chancery Lane tube stations.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
63 m²
Price
£3,900
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
26-09-2026
Elevator
Yes
Price per m²
£62
The listing is located at Vermont House, Dingley Road, London, EC1V 8BZ, United Kingdom
Loading map