Listed today
26 Draycott Place, London, SW3 2SQ, United Kingdom
£4,250 / month
A bright and elegant first floor apartment in prime Chelsea, which is tastefully finished, offering high ceilings, well-proportioned rooms and an open, southerly aspect.<br/><br/>A bright and elegant first floor apartment in prime Chelsea, which is tastefully finished, offering high ceilings, well-proportioned rooms and an open, southerly aspect.<br/><br/>The property is presented in very good order and comprises a large reception room, looking south through the entrance to Blacklands Terrace towards King's Road. The principal bedroom is situated to the rear of the flat and has a wall of built-in wardrobes. There is an additional bedroom off the reception room, which could be used as a home office, the kitchen is separate and, like the bathroom, has been refurbished in recent years.<br/><br/>Draycott Place is conveniently located south of King's Road and moments from Sloane Square, both offering an abundance of luxury shopping, restaurants and amenities.<br/><br/><br/>Draycott Place is conveniently located south of King's Road and moments from Sloane Square, both offering an abundance of luxury shopping, restaurants and amenities.
A bright and elegant first floor apartment in prime Chelsea, which is tastefully finished, offering high ceilings, well-proportioned rooms and an open, southerly aspect.<br/><br/>A bright and elegant first floor apartment in prime Chelsea, which is tastefully finished, offering high ceilings, well-proportioned rooms and an open, southerly aspect.<br/><br/>The property is presented in very good order and comprises a large reception room, looking south through the entrance to Blacklands Terrace towards King's Road. The principal bedroom is situated to the rear of the flat and has a wall of built-in wardrobes.
There is an additional bedroom off the reception room, which could be used as a home office, the kitchen is separate and, like the bathroom, has been refurbished in recent years.<br/><br/>Draycott Place is conveniently located south of King's Road and moments from Sloane Square, both offering an abundance of luxury shopping, restaurants and amenities.<br/><br/><br/>Draycott Place is conveniently located south of King's Road and moments from Sloane Square, both offering an abundance of luxury shopping, restaurants and amenities.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
68 m²
Price
£4,250
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
18-05-2026
Terrace
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at 26 Draycott Place, London, SW3 2SQ, United Kingdom
Loading map