Listed yesterday
A212, London, CR0 2UZ, United Kingdom
£2,499 / month
An absolutely stunning modern 3 bedroom penthouse with huge terrace on the 17th floor of the iconic Island building. Must be seen to appreciate! Beautifully-designed layout; Generously apportioned rooms; Floor to ceiling windows; Lots of natural light. Located in a gated development with 24 hour security and residents gym. Modern contemporary luxury living in the prestigious Island Development. Within easy reach of West Croydon and East Croydon train stations. Gated development Video entry 24 hour concierge Huge terrace Fully fitted kitchen Underfloor heating Air conditioning Resident gym open 24 hours Council tax band F £ per annum Special price of £2600pcm with parking in a designated bay!
An absolutely stunning modern 3 bedroom penthouse with huge terrace on the 17th floor of the iconic Island building. Must be seen to appreciate! Beautifully-designed layout; Generously apportioned rooms; Floor to ceiling windows; Lots of natural light. Located in a gated development with 24 hour security and residents gym. Modern contemporary luxury living in the prestigious Island Development.
Within easy reach of West Croydon and East Croydon train stations. Gated development Video entry 24 hour concierge Huge terrace Fully fitted kitchen Underfloor heating Air conditioning Resident gym open 24 hours Council tax band F £ per annum Special price of £2600pcm with parking in a designated bay!
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
47 m²
Price
£2,499
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
22-05-2026
Parking
Yes
Terrace
Yes
Luxury
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at A212, London, CR0 2UZ, United Kingdom
Loading map