6 rooms house of 158m² in Plymouth

Kinterbury Street, Plymouth, PL1 2DA, United Kingdom

3,692 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

10 Kinterbury Street, Plymouth PL1 6 bed apartment to rent - £3,692 pcm (£852 pw)

*Student Property - Available from September 2025*If location and style are an equal importance to you then Clever Student Lets would like to formally introduce you to OCEAN HOUSE. Maybe it's called Ocean House due to the beautiful scenic views overlooking the Barbican & the harbour, or maybe it is because of the vibrant sea colours and tranquil feel that run through the building, it does not really matter either way it's awesome and a must see! This is an 6 bed apartment all rooms spacious and oh yes en-suite! Super stylish open plan Kitchen and lounge area. With Huge Communal area in the building to get to know others. Based in the heart of Drake Circus and across from the new Barcode cinema & leisure complex

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

158 m²

Price

3,692 £

Price per m²

23 £

Map

Kinterbury Street, Plymouth, PL1 2DA, United Kingdom

Loading map