Listed 5 days ago

3 rooms flat of 184m² in London

11 Cadogan Square, London, SW1X 0HU, United Kingdom

£18,997 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

11 Cadogan Square, Knightsbridge SW1X 3 bed apartment to rent - £18,997 pcm (£4,384 pw)

This remarkable three bedroom apartment, located on the prestigious Cadogan Square in Knightsbridge, is available for lease through Prime London. Offering over 1,948 sq ft (181 sqm), the apartment benefits from impressively high ceilings. Upon entering the property, you are welcomed by an expansive reception room, with three floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. The apartment also features a separate, fully-equipped kitchen with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry. The windows open out onto a charming terrace, providing outdoor space that overlooks the exclusive Cadogan Square gardens.There are three generously sized bedrooms, with two featuring luxurious en-suite bathrooms. The master bedroom is particularly impressive, offering a spacious walk-in wardrobe and an en-suite bathroom with bespoke marble finishes. The third bedroom is serviced by a guest bathroom, also finished to the highest standard. Residents of the building enjoy the privilege of accessing the beautifully maintained Cadogan Square garden, which includes a tennis court. The luxury boutiques of Sloane Street, the world-class restaurants of Chelsea, and the iconic shopping destination of Harrods are all within easy walking distance. Convenient transport links are provided by nearby Sloane Square and Knightsbridge underground stations, offering easy access to the rest of London.

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

184 m²

Price

£18,997

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from