Listed today
155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SN, United Kingdom
£4,593 / month
Brand new to the rental market November 2019. This newly decorated, interior designed superb two-bedroom apartment is set over 675 sq ft located in the heart of South Kensington. The apartment consists of a large bright reception room with which opens onto a modern open plan kitchen with fully integrated appliances and stone worktops, two double bedrooms, a modern fitted bathroom, and a guest cloakroom. The apartment is situated on the third floor of a private ported building benefiting from lift service. The property is available to rent furnished or unfurnished.Kensington & Chelsea council tax band FFees & Charges: Tenancies exceeding £ Per annum £480 inc VAT, Tenancies where a company is a tenant £480 Inc VAT.
Brand new to the rental market November 2019. This newly decorated, interior designed superb two-bedroom apartment is set over 675 sq ft located in the heart of South Kensington. The apartment consists of a large bright reception room with which opens onto a modern open plan kitchen with fully integrated appliances and stone worktops, two double bedrooms, a modern fitted bathroom, and a guest cloakroom.
The apartment is situated on the third floor of a private ported building benefiting from lift service. The property is available to rent furnished or unfurnished.Kensington & Chelsea council tax band FFees & Charges: Tenancies exceeding £ Per annum £480 inc VAT, Tenancies where a company is a tenant £480 Inc VAT.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
63 m²
Price
£4,593
Price per m²
£73
The listing is located at 155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SN, United Kingdom
Loading map