6 rooms house of 94m² in Leeds

Back Norwood Road, Leeds, LS6 1EA, United Kingdom

£4,056 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

17 Norwood Terrace, Hyde Park, Leeds LS6 6 bed terraced house to rent - £4,056 pcm (£936 pw)

6-Bed Student House – Hyde Park – £156pppw – Bills Included!Available 1st July – Fully RefurbishedBig Blue Lettings are excited to present this spacious 6-bedroom student house in the heart of Hyde Park, set to undergo a full refurbishment. Designed with students in mind, this property will be transformed into a modern, luxury home – perfect for groups who want style, comfort, and convenience. Property Highlights (Post-Refurb):6 large double bedrooms, newly decorated with modern furniture Fresh, fully fitted kitchen with appliances & plenty of storage Spacious lounge with comfy seating – ideal for socialising Brand new bathrooms with stylish fittings Bills included (gas, electric, water & internet) for hassle-free living Double glazed & centrally heated for year-round comfort Top Location for Students:Situated in Hyde Park, the most popular student area in LeedsJust a short walk to Leeds University & Leeds BeckettSurrounded by shops, pubs, cafés & buzzing student nightlife Be the first group to move into this newly refurbished luxury student house – don’t miss out! Book your viewing now with Big Blue Lettings.

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

94 m²

Price

£4,056

Price per m²

£43

Map

The listing is located at Back Norwood Road, Leeds, LS6 1EA, United Kingdom

Loading map