Listed today
181 Merton Road, London, SW19 1EE, United Kingdom
£935 / month
Large double room - single occupant only Two bedrooms on the first floor sharing a modern bathroom and kitchen Merton Road is set just moments from the eateries and shops from both the Broadway and South Wimbledon. The closest transport links are South Wimbledon station (Northern line) and Wimbledon main station (National Rail, District Line and Tramlink) providing access into various areas of London. Bills are not included
Large double room - single occupant only Two bedrooms on the first floor sharing a modern bathroom and kitchen Merton Road is set just moments from the eateries and shops from both the Broadway and South Wimbledon.
The closest transport links are South Wimbledon station (Northern line) and Wimbledon main station (National Rail, District Line and Tramlink) providing access into various areas of London. Bills are not included
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
18 m²
Price
£935
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 181 Merton Road, London, SW19 1EE, United Kingdom
Loading map