4 rooms house of 115m² in City of Edinburgh

37 Polwarth Gardens, City of Edinburgh, EH11 1LL, United Kingdom

£3,260 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

(1f2) Polwarth Gardens, Edinburgh, EH11 4 bed flat to rent - £3,260 pcm (£752 pw)

DEPOSIT £500 - Four-bedroom HMO flat available in the ever-popular Polwarth area.TO BOOK A VIEWING ONLINE PLEASE FILL IN CONTACT AGENT FORM This property offers four double bedrooms, providing comfortable accommodation for sharers, along with a kitchen/diner that creates an ideal space for both cooking and socialising. The flat further benefits from a bathroom fitted with a shower over the bath and an additional box room, perfect for storage or use as a study. Situated in a highly desirable location with excellent local amenities and transport links, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for student living in one of Edinburgh’s most sought-after areas.Deposit : £500EPC Rating: CCouncil Tax Band: ELandlord Registration: & Additional costs: council tax and water charge / utilities / broadband (if applicable)Heating Type: Gas Central HeatingProperty Floor: 1stUtilities : Credit Meter. Electricity Supplier: / Gas Supplier: OvoBroadband Type: Superfast Fibre Available/ Ultrafast AvailableParking Type: Council permit parking (at additional cost from local council)Scottish Letting Agent Registration Number: LARN181202

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

115 m²

Price

£3,260

Price per m²

£28

Map

The listing is located at 37 Polwarth Gardens, City of Edinburgh, EH11 1LL, United Kingdom

Loading map