Listed today
GAIL's, 70 Holland Street, London, SE1 9NX, United Kingdom
£3,515 / month
Amenities: ✅ Concierge 24/7 ✅ Gym ✅Lift ✅ 5 min walk to Southwark Station/Blackfriars Station Stylish and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat available for an 8-week lease (9th of June to 2nd of August). This modern apartment combines comfort and practicality with thoughtfully designed interiors, warm contemporary finishes, and air conditioning throughout. The open-plan living and dining area offers a cosy yet elegant atmosphere, complemented by modern lighting, wooden flooring, and tasteful furnishings. A sleek fully equipped kitchen includes integrated appliances, ample storage, and everything needed for everyday living or extended stays. Both bedrooms are bright and comfortable with quality bedding and generous storage, while the two modern bathrooms provide convenience and privacy. The apartment is move-in ready and includes high-speed Wi-Fi, utilities, and all bills. Perfect for professionals, corporate stays, relocations, or longer city visits, this beautifully maintained flat offers a seamless short-term living experience in a modern setting.
Amenities: ✅ Concierge 24/7 ✅ Gym ✅Lift ✅ 5 min walk to Southwark Station/Blackfriars Station Stylish and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat available for an 8-week lease (9th of June to 2nd of August). This modern apartment combines comfort and practicality with thoughtfully designed interiors, warm contemporary finishes, and air conditioning throughout. The open-plan living and dining area offers a cosy yet elegant atmosphere, complemented by modern lighting, wooden flooring, and tasteful furnishings. A sleek fully equipped kitchen includes integrated appliances, ample storage, and everything needed for everyday living or extended stays.
Both bedrooms are bright and comfortable with quality bedding and generous storage, while the two modern bathrooms provide convenience and privacy. The apartment is move-in ready and includes high-speed Wi-Fi, utilities, and all bills. Perfect for professionals, corporate stays, relocations, or longer city visits, this beautifully maintained flat offers a seamless short-term living experience in a modern setting.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
68 m²
Price
£3,515
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Elevator
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at GAIL's, 70 Holland Street, London, SE1 9NX, United Kingdom
Loading map