Ponton Road, London, SW8 5AX, United Kingdom
£7,735 / month
Presenting a flat to rent in Nine Elms. The property is on Charles Clowes Walk and comprises 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available now, covering 1,123 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the eighth floor with lift access, this modern property comes with floor-to-ceiling windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from 2 private balconies and plenty of natural light throughout. Residents can further enjoy an on-site gym, a spa, a cinema room, and a board room, as well as a concierge and 24-hour security. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Superfast Broadband - Underground Parking - Bike Storage The flat is under the Council Tax band G. Surrounded by a vast selection of local amenities, the property is located between Vauxhall and Battersea Park tube stations.
Presenting a flat to rent in Nine Elms. The property is on Charles Clowes Walk and comprises 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available now, covering 1,123 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the eighth floor with lift access, this modern property comes with floor-to-ceiling windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from 2 private balconies and plenty of natural light throughout. Residents can further enjoy an on-site gym, a spa, a cinema room, and a board room, as well as a concierge and 24-hour security.
Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Superfast Broadband - Underground Parking - Bike Storage The flat is under the Council Tax band G. Surrounded by a vast selection of local amenities, the property is located between Vauxhall and Battersea Park tube stations.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
104 m²
Price
£7,735
Price per m²
£74
The listing is located at Ponton Road, London, SW8 5AX, United Kingdom
Loading map