6 rooms house of 255m² in Birmingham

3 Hilldrop Grove, Metchley, B17 0NX, United Kingdom

£2,340 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

353 Harborne Lane, Harborne, Birmingham 6 bed semi-detached house to rent - £2,340 pcm (£540 pw)

2026 - 2027Monthly Rent - £2340 Deposit - £2700Weekly Per Person - £90Deposit Per Person - £450£90 per person per week. 6 Bedroom house, 5 doubles and 1 large single bedroom, recently modernised, central heating and double glazing including modern, newly fitted kitchen, 2 bathrooms, smoke and burglar alarm, good quality accommodation with space for car parking. EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: C (students exempt)Term: 12 months Deposit: £450.00 per person

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

255 m²

Price

£2,340

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Parking

Yes

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at 3 Hilldrop Grove, Metchley, B17 0NX, United Kingdom

Loading map