37, 39 Great Guildford Street, London, SE1 0ES, United Kingdom
£10,388 / month
4.94 star rating on Airbnb!Welcome to our elegant 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Victorian terraced home in the heart of London. Beautifully refurbished with a bright, contemporary design, it features a sleek kitchen, inviting lounge and games area, and a sunlit private courtyard. Just a 10 minute stroll from the Tower of London, Tower Bridge, Borough Market, the Globe Theatre, Tate Modern, and the Shard. Ideal for families or groups, this cosy home blends classic charm with modern comfort, the perfect base to explore London.
4.94 star rating on Airbnb!Welcome to our elegant 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Victorian terraced home in the heart of London. Beautifully refurbished with a bright, contemporary design, it features a sleek kitchen, inviting lounge and games area, and a sunlit private courtyard.
Just a 10 minute stroll from the Tower of London, Tower Bridge, Borough Market, the Globe Theatre, Tate Modern, and the Shard. Ideal for families or groups, this cosy home blends classic charm with modern comfort, the perfect base to explore London.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
198 m²
Price
£10,388
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 37, 39 Great Guildford Street, London, SE1 0ES, United Kingdom
Loading map