40 Waverton Street, London, W1J 5NT, United Kingdom
£2,817 / month
A well proportioned studio apartment on the fourth floor of this beautiful red brick building, situated in the heart of London's fashionable Mayfair, neighboring the famous Berkeley Square. The apartment comprises a large living room area, modern bathroom and a unique kitchenette. Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks Hyde Park and Green Park. Apartment benefits form great transport links including Green Park, Bond Street and Marble Arch stations - all within a short stroll away.Available, furnished. Studio : Kitchenette : Porter : Heart of Mayfair : Westminster Council Tax Band E : EPC Rating CFees & Charges: Tenancies exceeding £ Per annum £480 inc VAT, Tenancies where a company is a tenant £480 Inc VAT.
A well proportioned studio apartment on the fourth floor of this beautiful red brick building, situated in the heart of London's fashionable Mayfair, neighboring the famous Berkeley Square. The apartment comprises a large living room area, modern bathroom and a unique kitchenette. Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks Hyde Park and Green Park.
Apartment benefits form great transport links including Green Park, Bond Street and Marble Arch stations - all within a short stroll away.Available, furnished. Studio : Kitchenette : Porter : Heart of Mayfair : Westminster Council Tax Band E : EPC Rating CFees & Charges: Tenancies exceeding £ Per annum £480 inc VAT, Tenancies where a company is a tenant £480 Inc VAT.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
28 m²
Price
£2,817
Price per m²
£101
The listing is located at 40 Waverton Street, London, W1J 5NT, United Kingdom
Loading map