Forburg Road, Upper Clapton, London, N16 6HR, United Kingdom
£4,745 / month
4 bedroom house split over 3 floors with 2 receptions, garden and 2 bathrooms A spacious 4 double bedroom house within walking distance to Stoke Newington and Church Street. The property offers a very spacious lounge, a separate dining area, modern separate kitchen leading on to a large patio garden, 4 very large double bedrooms, a office space and 2 tiled bathrooms with bath.Forburg Road is a popular residential street located a short walk to the many bars, restaurants and coffee shops of Stoke Newington. Transport links include, Stoke Newington (London overground) and a variety of bus routes in to The City and West End.
4 bedroom house split over 3 floors with 2 receptions, garden and 2 bathrooms A spacious 4 double bedroom house within walking distance to Stoke Newington and Church Street. The property offers a very spacious lounge, a separate dining area, modern separate kitchen leading on to a large patio garden, 4 very large double bedrooms, a office space and 2 tiled bathrooms with bath.Forburg Road is a popular residential street located a short walk to the many bars, restaurants and coffee shops of Stoke Newington.
Transport links include, Stoke Newington (London overground) and a variety of bus routes in to The City and West End.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
95 m²
Price
£4,745
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Forburg Road, Upper Clapton, London, N16 6HR, United Kingdom
Loading map