4 Colville Houses, London, W11 1JB, United Kingdom
£4,498 / month
Short let - all bills included This stunning two-bedroom apartment is perfectly situated just moments from the vibrant Portobello Road.Nestled in the charming Colville Houses, a peaceful cul-de-sac off Portobello Road, the apartment offers easy access to the area's eclectic shops and famous antique market. Additionally, the stylish boutiques, bars, and restaurants of Westbourne Grove and Kensington Park Road are just a short stroll away. The property boasts its own private entrance and is set within a row of attractive pastel-colored houses. Inside, the spacious open-plan living area is ideal for entertaining, complemented by a sleek alcove kitchen. The apartment features beautiful wood flooring throughout and includes a modern bathroom suite, along with two well-sized bedrooms that overlook a tranquil garden.Tenancy InformationRelevant Lettings Fees Information: You should
Short let - all bills included This stunning two-bedroom apartment is perfectly situated just moments from the vibrant Portobello Road.Nestled in the charming Colville Houses, a peaceful cul-de-sac off Portobello Road, the apartment offers easy access to the area's eclectic shops and famous antique market. Additionally, the stylish boutiques, bars, and restaurants of Westbourne Grove and Kensington Park Road are just a short stroll away. The property boasts its own private entrance and is set within a row of attractive pastel-colored houses.
Inside, the spacious open-plan living area is ideal for entertaining, complemented by a sleek alcove kitchen. The apartment features beautiful wood flooring throughout and includes a modern bathroom suite, along with two well-sized bedrooms that overlook a tranquil garden.Tenancy InformationRelevant Lettings Fees Information: You should
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
85 m²
Price
£4,498
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 4 Colville Houses, London, W11 1JB, United Kingdom
Loading map