Café Mignon, 41a Warwick Way, London, SW1V 1QS, United Kingdom
£12,870 / month
Best in class five bedroom Georgian stucco fronted house designed by the famous Thomas Cubitt and built by the Duke of Westminster. Currently undergoing full refurbishment as of September 2025, blending the best of period features with latest in 21st century amenities.To include brand new luxurious bathrooms, eat in family kitchen, double reception, master suite with large ensuite and five double bedrooms. Flooring extensively making use of stone and oak, to include oak flooring to master bedroom. *Due to the nature of works we are unable to currently photograph so have CGIs but viewings and further information available.*
Best in class five bedroom Georgian stucco fronted house designed by the famous Thomas Cubitt and built by the Duke of Westminster. Currently undergoing full refurbishment as of September 2025, blending the best of period features with latest in 21st century amenities.To include brand new luxurious bathrooms, eat in family kitchen, double reception, master suite with large ensuite and five double bedrooms.
Flooring extensively making use of stone and oak, to include oak flooring to master bedroom. *Due to the nature of works we are unable to currently photograph so have CGIs but viewings and further information available.*
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
245 m²
Price
£12,870
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Café Mignon, 41a Warwick Way, London, SW1V 1QS, United Kingdom
Loading map