Hamptons International, 4 Harbet Road, London, W2 1AQ, United Kingdom
£7,345 / month
Let UK Home are excited to offer a stunning three bedroom interior designed apartment located on the 8th floor within this prestigious development set within the heart of the Paddington Basin. This unique apartment comprises a spacious living and entertaining area, open plan kitchen and reception area with Canal views. Three double bedrooms (the master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom), all overlooking the water, guest bathroom and ample storage space. The apartment is located in one of W2’s most admired address which features a concierge service, lift service, and secure underground parking. The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines). A40 is just a short drive away, while the bus stop on nearby Edgware Road are within walking distance.
Let UK Home are excited to offer a stunning three bedroom interior designed apartment located on the 8th floor within this prestigious development set within the heart of the Paddington Basin. This unique apartment comprises a spacious living and entertaining area, open plan kitchen and reception area with Canal views. Three double bedrooms (the master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom), all overlooking the water, guest bathroom and ample storage space. The apartment is located in one of W2’s most admired address which features a concierge service, lift service, and secure underground parking.
The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines). A40 is just a short drive away, while the bus stop on nearby Edgware Road are within walking distance.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
146 m²
Price
£7,345
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Hamptons International, 4 Harbet Road, London, W2 1AQ, United Kingdom
Loading map