Listed 4 days ago
Primrose Hill DC Lines Tunnel, Primrose Hill Road, London, NW3 3PS, United Kingdom
£5,200 / month
A substantial five bedroom apartment with a private balcony set within the sought-after Regency Lodge mansion block moments from Swiss Cottage Underground Station. Arranged over approximately 1,341 sq ft, the property offers bright and spacious accommodation throughout including a large reception and dining room with balcony access, modern fitted kitchen, two tiled bathrooms, wood flooring, four double bedrooms and one single bedroom. Ideal for students or professional sharers, the apartment is positioned within easy reach of universities, local cafés, supermarkets, restaurants and excellent transport links into Central London. Regency Lodge further benefits from porter service, secure entry and well-maintained communal areas. The landlord may consider negotiating the rent for a group consisting entirely of full-time students. Our agency are members of Property Mark, Client Money Protection and we hold an account with the Deposit Protection Scheme (ID number 9 7 4). Our trading name & registered office address is Wellington Estates Property Ltd, WorkLife, 174 Hammersmith Rd, London, W6 7JP company registration number 7. We charge no administration fees to tenants. EPC rating: C Tax band: F
A substantial five bedroom apartment with a private balcony set within the sought-after Regency Lodge mansion block moments from Swiss Cottage Underground Station. Arranged over approximately 1,341 sq ft, the property offers bright and spacious accommodation throughout including a large reception and dining room with balcony access, modern fitted kitchen, two tiled bathrooms, wood flooring, four double bedrooms and one single bedroom. Ideal for students or professional sharers, the apartment is positioned within easy reach of universities, local cafés, supermarkets, restaurants and excellent transport links into Central London.
Regency Lodge further benefits from porter service, secure entry and well-maintained communal areas. The landlord may consider negotiating the rent for a group consisting entirely of full-time students. Our agency are members of Property Mark, Client Money Protection and we hold an account with the Deposit Protection Scheme (ID number 9 7 4). Our trading name & registered office address is Wellington Estates Property Ltd, WorkLife, 174 Hammersmith Rd, London, W6 7JP company registration number 7. We charge no administration fees to tenants. EPC rating: C Tax band: F
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
99 m²
Price
£5,200
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Primrose Hill DC Lines Tunnel, Primrose Hill Road, London, NW3 3PS, United Kingdom
Loading map