Hyde Park Barracks, South Carriage Drive, London, SW7 1RH, United Kingdom
£33,000 / month
Beautiful Grade II listed town house perfectly located opposite Hyde Park in one of London’s most high profile and sought after locations.<br/> <br/>The house is an impressive 7,000 sq ft arranged over seven floors with lift access. It comes equipped with a cinema room, gym, secure off street parking, swimming pool, sauna, garden and private terrace. The accommodation includes a modern kitchen, breakfast room, first floor reception, four main bedrooms plus staff quarters, four bathrooms, study and guest WC.
Beautiful Grade II listed town house perfectly located opposite Hyde Park in one of London’s most high profile and sought after locations.<br/> <br/>The house is an impressive 7,000 sq ft arranged over seven floors with lift access. It comes equipped with a cinema room, gym, secure off street parking, swimming pool, sauna, garden and private terrace.
The accommodation includes a modern kitchen, breakfast room, first floor reception, four main bedrooms plus staff quarters, four bathrooms, study and guest WC.
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
650 m²
Price
£33,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
19-07-2025
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Hyde Park Barracks, South Carriage Drive, London, SW7 1RH, United Kingdom
Loading map