Listed today
6-7 Tiltman Place, London, N7 7EJ, United Kingdom
£2,400 / month
A beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment set within a modern purpose-built development. This bright and spacious home features a generous open-plan living and dining area with a fully integrated contemporary kitchen, including a dishwasher, and direct access to a private balcony. The property further benefits from two well-proportioned double bedrooms, a stylish modern family bathroom, an en-suite shower room to the principal bedroom, and a separate utility cupboard providing additional storage and practicality. An entryphone system adds further convenience and security. Residents benefit from a secure, well-maintained development with lift access and concierge service. Ideally positioned within approximately half a mile of both Finsbury Park Station and Holloway Road Underground Station, offering excellent transport links across London. - Fully integrated kitchen with dishwasher - Private balcony - Modern bathroom plus en-suite shower room - Separate utility cupboard - Secure modern development with lifts - Concierge service - Entryphone system - Excellent location close to Finsbury Park & Holloway Road stations
A beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment set within a modern purpose-built development. This bright and spacious home features a generous open-plan living and dining area with a fully integrated contemporary kitchen, including a dishwasher, and direct access to a private balcony. The property further benefits from two well-proportioned double bedrooms, a stylish modern family bathroom, an en-suite shower room to the principal bedroom, and a separate utility cupboard providing additional storage and practicality. An entryphone system adds further convenience and security.
Residents benefit from a secure, well-maintained development with lift access and concierge service. Ideally positioned within approximately half a mile of both Finsbury Park Station and Holloway Road Underground Station, offering excellent transport links across London. - Fully integrated kitchen with dishwasher - Private balcony - Modern bathroom plus en-suite shower room - Separate utility cupboard - Secure modern development with lifts - Concierge service - Entryphone system - Excellent location close to Finsbury Park & Holloway Road stations
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
45 m²
Price
£2,400
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 6-7 Tiltman Place, London, N7 7EJ, United Kingdom
Loading map