Listed 5 days ago
64 Elgin Crescent, London, W11 2EQ, United Kingdom
£17,196 / month
Show-stopping inside and out, this one-of-a-kind three-bedroom penthouse, split over 2 floors, is complete with an unrivalled balcony terrace and captivating views, transporting you to French bistro-style alfresco dining, far beyond its Notting Hill neighbourhood.The apartment’s three bedrooms are located on the lower floor. The principal suite is enlivened by a dark feature wall and gold accents, leading onto a cosy en-suite. Two further bedrooms – one twin room & one double – dubbed the gentleman's room and white room, are served by one sizable bathroom.The serene green and contrasting pink art pieces in the twin room, give this unique property the undertones of style many covet in their London holiday stay. The White room is the epitome of feminine energy. A healing space to recharge and enjoy some R&R, on your own or with a special someone.Additional sleeping accommodation is accessed in the living room through velvet-lined ottoman sofa beds. Ideal for big families.
Show-stopping inside and out, this one-of-a-kind three-bedroom penthouse, split over 2 floors, is complete with an unrivalled balcony terrace and captivating views, transporting you to French bistro-style alfresco dining, far beyond its Notting Hill neighbourhood.The apartment’s three bedrooms are located on the lower floor. The principal suite is enlivened by a dark feature wall and gold accents, leading onto a cosy en-suite. Two further bedrooms – one twin room & one double – dubbed the gentleman's room and white room, are served by one sizable bathroom.The serene green and contrasting pink art pieces in the twin room, give this unique property the undertones of style many covet in their London holiday stay.
The White room is the epitome of feminine energy. A healing space to recharge and enjoy some R&R, on your own or with a special someone.Additional sleeping accommodation is accessed in the living room through velvet-lined ottoman sofa beds. Ideal for big families.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
326 m²
Price
£17,196
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 64 Elgin Crescent, London, W11 2EQ, United Kingdom
Loading map