Listed today
65 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3JB, United Kingdom
£14,308 / month
Located in London, this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment lets you experience it all. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 9 minutes by car from Hyde Park and 4 minutes from Covent Garden Market. Your feet will make short work of the 14-minute walk to St. Paul's Cathedral or the 13-minute walk to The Strand. Check out other neighborhoods and see more of London by hopping on a metro at either Farringdon Underground Station, a short 4-minute walk away, or Chancery Lane Underground Station, 8 minutes away.
Located in London, this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment lets you experience it all. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 9 minutes by car from Hyde Park and 4 minutes from Covent Garden Market. Your feet will make short work of the 14-minute walk to St.
Paul's Cathedral or the 13-minute walk to The Strand. Check out other neighborhoods and see more of London by hopping on a metro at either Farringdon Underground Station, a short 4-minute walk away, or Chancery Lane Underground Station, 8 minutes away.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
271 m²
Price
£14,308
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 65 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3JB, United Kingdom
Loading map