74 Grimsby Grove, London, E16 2RJ, United Kingdom
£21,450 / month
Located in London, this welcoming vacation home lets you experience it all. Thanks to the convenient uncovered onsite parking, you can either leave your vehicle behind and enjoy a short 5-minute walk to Thames River, or easily tackle the quick 5-minute drive to ExCeL Exhibition Centre. Check out other neighborhoods and see more of London by hopping on a metro at King George V DLR Station, just a short 12-minute walk away. Once you get back, you can enjoy your surroundings with the garden and BBQ grill. As for the great indoors, you can come inside and enjoy the free WiFi. This 4-bedroom rental features a sitting area, a dining area, and an office. Bathroom amenities include a hair dryer, towels, and toilet paper. The kitchen is equipped with a coffee maker and an electric kettle. And because there's a washer and dryer, you can go a bit lighter on your packing.
Located in London, this welcoming vacation home lets you experience it all. Thanks to the convenient uncovered onsite parking, you can either leave your vehicle behind and enjoy a short 5-minute walk to Thames River, or easily tackle the quick 5-minute drive to ExCeL Exhibition Centre. Check out other neighborhoods and see more of London by hopping on a metro at King George V DLR Station, just a short 12-minute walk away. Once you get back, you can enjoy your surroundings with the garden and BBQ grill.
As for the great indoors, you can come inside and enjoy the free WiFi. This 4-bedroom rental features a sitting area, a dining area, and an office. Bathroom amenities include a hair dryer, towels, and toilet paper. The kitchen is equipped with a coffee maker and an electric kettle. And because there's a washer and dryer, you can go a bit lighter on your packing.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
409 m²
Price
£21,450
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 74 Grimsby Grove, London, E16 2RJ, United Kingdom
Loading map