48 Abbotsbury Close, London, W14 8EE, United Kingdom
£16,900 / month
This recently refurbished four bedroom Family House with private garden is ideally situated in the heart of Kensington, next to Holland Park. The property is arranged over three levels and extends to 1866 Sq ft of accommodation, comprising four double bedrooms, three modern bathrooms of which two are en-suite, two large living spaces of which one could be used as the fifth bedroom. Floor to ceiling windows and skylights enable natural light to filter through the property giving an overwhelming feeling of light and space. Further benefits include off-street parking for two cars, underfloor heating, hard wood floors throughout, air-conditioning and an alarm. The property is only available for short term rentals, for a minimum of one month to a maximum of three months. A must see property.
This recently refurbished four bedroom Family House with private garden is ideally situated in the heart of Kensington, next to Holland Park. The property is arranged over three levels and extends to 1866 Sq ft of accommodation, comprising four double bedrooms, three modern bathrooms of which two are en-suite, two large living spaces of which one could be used as the fifth bedroom. Floor to ceiling windows and skylights enable natural light to filter through the property giving an overwhelming feeling of light and space.
Further benefits include off-street parking for two cars, underfloor heating, hard wood floors throughout, air-conditioning and an alarm. The property is only available for short term rentals, for a minimum of one month to a maximum of three months. A must see property.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
325 m²
Price
£16,900
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-06-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 48 Abbotsbury Close, London, W14 8EE, United Kingdom
Loading map