Listed today
9 Addison Bridge Place, London, W14 8XP, United Kingdom
£6,250 / month
About This Property An exceptional 3 bedroom Georgian house located on a peaceful cul-de-sac in West Kensington with the added benefit of a large self-contained one-bedroom studio offering flexible space for work, entertainment or guests. At nearly 2,200 sqft, this large family home offers ample entertaining space throughout and has the added benefit of a large converted mews at the end of the garden, ideal for a home office/studio. Split across four floors, the house comprises of a spacious dine in kitchen, a large double reception room, three genuine double bedrooms and two bathrooms (one being an en-suite). Being a Georgian property there is superb ceiling height and large windows in each of the rooms which in turn allows a huge amount of natural light to flood through. All of the amenities of High Street Kensington are on your doorstep and the location is ideal for commuting - Kensington Olympia (Overground) is your closest station and West Kensington, Kensington High Street or Hammersmith Broadway are the closest tube options.
About This Property An exceptional 3 bedroom Georgian house located on a peaceful cul-de-sac in West Kensington with the added benefit of a large self-contained one-bedroom studio offering flexible space for work, entertainment or guests. At nearly 2,200 sqft, this large family home offers ample entertaining space throughout and has the added benefit of a large converted mews at the end of the garden, ideal for a home office/studio. Split across four floors, the house comprises of a spacious dine in kitchen, a large double reception room, three genuine double bedrooms and two bathrooms (one being an en-suite).
Being a Georgian property there is superb ceiling height and large windows in each of the rooms which in turn allows a huge amount of natural light to flood through. All of the amenities of High Street Kensington are on your doorstep and the location is ideal for commuting - Kensington Olympia (Overground) is your closest station and West Kensington, Kensington High Street or Hammersmith Broadway are the closest tube options.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
118 m²
Price
£6,250
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 9 Addison Bridge Place, London, W14 8XP, United Kingdom
Loading map