4 rooms house of 330m² in London

42 Addison Road, London, W14 8JH, United Kingdom

£17,000 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Addison Road London W14 4 bed house to rent - £17,000 pcm (£3,923 pw)

An exceptional house located in one of London's most affluent residential addresses in Kensington. Renovated to an extremely high standard, creating a stunning home with extensive entertaining space. The house is set over approximately 2,915 square feet and is entered into a stunning wide hallway on the raised ground floor leading to an expansive double reception room with high ceilings, powder room and balcony. On the lower ground floor there is a second reception/cinema room and adjoining large kitchen. The first floor offers a large principal suite with a lavish modern bathroom and spacious dressing room. There are two further double bedrooms, family bathroom and study/bedroom. The house benefits from a superb wide and deep west facing garden of substantial proportions, accessed from the ground and lower ground floors. There is a potential separate underground parking space across from the house by separate negotiation. Offered furnished. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

330 m²

Price

£17,000

Price per m²

£52

Map

The listing is located at 42 Addison Road, London, W14 8JH, United Kingdom

Loading map