8 rooms house of 198m² in Plymouth

7 Addison Road, Plymouth, PL4 8LL, United Kingdom

4,541 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Addison Road, Plymouth PL4 8 bed house to rent - £4,541 pcm (£1,048 pw)

Nestled on the sought-after Addison Road in Plymouth, this impressive seven-bedroom house is a gem for those seeking student accommodation. Situated conveniently opposite the University, this property offers not only proximity to academic facilities but also easy access to a plethora of amenities including vibrant bars, quaint shops, and delectable restaurants.Boasting generously sized rooms, this student house provides ample space for comfortable living and studying. With three convenient shower rooms, morning routines are sure to be a breeze. The separate kitchen and living room offer a perfect balance between social gatherings and peaceful retreats, catering to both academic and leisurely pursuits.Whether you're looking for a cozy study nook or a lively space to host friends, this property on Addison Road has the versatility to accommodate your needs. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this student house your home away from home in the heart of Plymouth.Student property- Available 1st September,ROOM AVAILABLE NOW AT £110 A WEEKGas, electric water and WIFI included! (fair usage policy applies)Council tax band D

Property type

house

Rooms

8

Size

198 m²

Price

4,541 £

Price per m²

23 £

Map

7 Addison Road, Plymouth, PL4 8LL, United Kingdom

Loading map