5 rooms house of 124m² in Nottingham

15 Alberta Terrace, Nottingham, NG7 7LJ, United Kingdom

£2,937 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Alberta Terrace - 5 Bed, Lenton NG7 5 bed house to rent - £2,937 pcm (£678 pw)

| £110 pppw | 5 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | RECENTLY REFURBISHED | Private rear garden | Secure bike storage | Open-plan kitchen-diner | Ref: 18168 | Positioned on Alberta Terrace, this property is within easy reach of the university campus and local amenities. The city centre is reachable in under 15 minutes. Each of the six bedrooms benefits from an en-suite shower room. All bedrooms comfortably accommodate a double bed, wardrobe and desk. All bedrooms are of a similar size for fairness. A fully equipped kitchen includes a washing machine, dryer, microwave, oven, and two fridge-freezers. A breakfast bar provides additional seating for casual dining, and the open-plan kitchen-diner creates a sociable cooking space. This well-maintained property has been recently refurbished to a high standard. New flooring has been laid in all communal areas. A private rear garden provides outdoor space for warmer months. Secure bike storage is available for all tenants. Where bills are included: Gas, electricity, water, TV licence, fibre broadband where possible (limited by a fair usage policy). Holding Deposit: £110 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: X

Property type

house

Rooms

5

Size

124 m²

Price

£2,937

Price per m²

£24

Map

The listing is located at 15 Alberta Terrace, Nottingham, NG7 7LJ, United Kingdom

Loading map