Listed today

2 rooms flat of 66m² in Manchester

1 Rochdale Road, Manchester, M4 4GG, United Kingdom

£1,728 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Angel Gardens, M4 2 bed flat to rent - £1,728 pcm (£399 pw)

20% rental discount!Welcome to Angel Gardens, where city living meets elevated lifestyle in the heart of Manchester. Just moments from the Northern Quarter and Ancoats, you're steps away from the city's best cafés, restaurants, boutiques and buzzing bars – everything you need for work, play and everything in between.Designed with modern renters in mind, Angel Gardens offers beautifully styled apartments in a vibrant, pet-friendly community with standout amenities that support your lifestyle.Amenities and Benefits:24-Hour Gym with studios and Technogym kitResidents' Lounge & Co-Working AreaRooftop Football Pitch & Residents' Roof TerraceBBQ AreaPrivate Dining RoomOnsite MaintenanceResidents' EventsHigh-Speed Wifi IncludedSecure Cycle StoragePet Friendly on Odd-Numbered FloorsWhether you're hosting friends on the rooftop, sweating it out in a group class, or co-working with a coffee in hand, life at Angel Gardens is all about balance, community and connection.City life. Reimagined.Photos, floorplans and CGIs are indicative only. Please enquire for a full selection of available apartments.CURRENT OFFER:The Landlord is offering a 20% rental reduction promotion for qualifying tenancies 1 year or longer in term.How it works: The reduction is applied to the entire tenancy, reducing rent.Offer applies to all tenancies. Tenants qualifying for the promotion must be able to pass external referencing and complete the signing of the contract.Viewing Tour disclaimer: This advertisement relates to a specific unit at the stated rent. Where multiple units are available within the same development, you may be shown other apartments during your viewing. Each unit is marketed at its own advertised rent, which will be clearly confirmed to you before any offer is submitted. We do not accept offers above the advertised rent for any property. The rent agreed will always be the advertised rent for the selected unit, in accordance with the Renters’ Rights Act.