Listed 5 days ago
Carnation Way, Red Lodge, IP28 8LP, United Kingdom
£4,983 / month
2-Bedroom flat to rent in Nine Elms | Carnation Way, London. Available 13th of July | 882 sq. ft. | 7th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: F About This Property This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat is available to rent on Carnation Way in Nine Elms. Occupying 882 sq. ft. across the 7th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light and generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances. Features & Building Amenities Building facilities include a gym, a pool, a cinema, a residents' lounge and a 24-hour concierge. Key Features - Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances - Washer - Lift Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: F, Wandsworth Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Nine Elms Tube Station, with easy access to shops, parks and restaurants. Nine Elms is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, families and young professionals.
2-Bedroom flat to rent in Nine Elms | Carnation Way, London. Available 13th of July | 882 sq. ft. | 7th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: F About This Property This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat is available to rent on Carnation Way in Nine Elms. Occupying 882 sq. ft. across the 7th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light and generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances.
Features & Building Amenities Building facilities include a gym, a pool, a cinema, a residents' lounge and a 24-hour concierge. Key Features - Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances - Washer - Lift Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: F, Wandsworth Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Nine Elms Tube Station, with easy access to shops, parks and restaurants. Nine Elms is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, families and young professionals.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
81 m²
Price
£4,983
Price per m²
£62
The listing is located at Carnation Way, Red Lodge, IP28 8LP, United Kingdom
Loading map