Hamlet Gardens, London, W6 0RR, United Kingdom
£2,557 / month
A stunning newly restored and extended one bedroom apartment, located on the second floor of this beautiful Victorian red brick building which has been renovated to the highest specification. This apartments has a large open plan duel aspect reception room, leading to a stunning fully fitted and integrated Bosch kitchen. The apartment benefits from wood flooring throughout, along with pre cabled Sky TV as well a Cat 4 cables for internet connections. Ravenscourt Park is a great place to live as its surroundings offer many different attractions such as Fait Maison at The Tea House, Garden Centre & Caf? and the William Morris Society, so there will always be something to do. Ideally located the property is moments away from Stamford Brook and Ravenscourt Park tube (District Line) stations.
A stunning newly restored and extended one bedroom apartment, located on the second floor of this beautiful Victorian red brick building which has been renovated to the highest specification. This apartments has a large open plan duel aspect reception room, leading to a stunning fully fitted and integrated Bosch kitchen. The apartment benefits from wood flooring throughout, along with pre cabled Sky TV as well a Cat 4 cables for internet connections.
Ravenscourt Park is a great place to live as its surroundings offer many different attractions such as Fait Maison at The Tea House, Garden Centre & Caf? and the William Morris Society, so there will always be something to do. Ideally located the property is moments away from Stamford Brook and Ravenscourt Park tube (District Line) stations.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
50 m²
Price
£2,557
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Hamlet Gardens, London, W6 0RR, United Kingdom
Loading map