Listed yesterday
Magnolia Street, London, UB7 7UB, United Kingdom
£1,352 / month
Superb opportunity for those hoping to find an immaculate ,refurbished , garden apartment just in time for summer ! Act fast as rarely do such polished properties with private outdoor space come to market . Ideally located in the vibrant and accessible town of West Drayton this property is sure to be a popular choice . Ground floor with porchway( for those muddy feet!) lead into a pristine apartment . Generous size living room , peaceful rear bedroom , brand new bathroom suite and stylish galley kitchen is an ideal set up for hardworking single professionals or couples to enjoy and call home . The brand new carpet and white decor offer a bright , fresh feel . An added benefit to this property is an additional room ideal for storage or home office . The private patio is ideal for warmer evenings to impress friends with a bar be que and al fresco dining or a laid back coffee in the morning sun. West Drayton is central for Uxbridge tube station, shopping malls , restaurants and plenty of fun filled distractions . This property is unfurnished and available to view immediately ! Call option 2 or e
Superb opportunity for those hoping to find an immaculate ,refurbished , garden apartment just in time for summer ! Act fast as rarely do such polished properties with private outdoor space come to market . Ideally located in the vibrant and accessible town of West Drayton this property is sure to be a popular choice . Ground floor with porchway( for those muddy feet!) lead into a pristine apartment . Generous size living room , peaceful rear bedroom , brand new bathroom suite and stylish galley kitchen is an ideal set up for hardworking single professionals or couples to enjoy and call home .
The brand new carpet and white decor offer a bright , fresh feel . An added benefit to this property is an additional room ideal for storage or home office . The private patio is ideal for warmer evenings to impress friends with a bar be que and al fresco dining or a laid back coffee in the morning sun. West Drayton is central for Uxbridge tube station, shopping malls , restaurants and plenty of fun filled distractions . This property is unfurnished and available to view immediately ! Call option 2 or e
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
26 m²
Price
£1,352
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Magnolia Street, London, UB7 7UB, United Kingdom
Loading map