Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
£7,345 / month
A beautifully appointed, south-facing three double bedroom apartment set on the 7th floor of a prestigious development in Paddington Basin, enjoying serene views over the Grand Union Canal. The property features an elegant open-plan kitchen/reception room with wooden flooring, three generous double bedrooms, and two modern bathrooms, including a stylish en-suite. Residents benefit from a concierge, lift access, and secure underground parking. Perfectly positioned on one of W2’s most sought-after addresses, the apartment offers exceptional connectivity, with Paddington Station (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) and Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines) both within easy reach. Please visit our Tenant fees page, under the menu “Rent”.
A beautifully appointed, south-facing three double bedroom apartment set on the 7th floor of a prestigious development in Paddington Basin, enjoying serene views over the Grand Union Canal. The property features an elegant open-plan kitchen/reception room with wooden flooring, three generous double bedrooms, and two modern bathrooms, including a stylish en-suite. Residents benefit from a concierge, lift access, and secure underground parking.
Perfectly positioned on one of W2’s most sought-after addresses, the apartment offers exceptional connectivity, with Paddington Station (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) and Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines) both within easy reach. Please visit our Tenant fees page, under the menu “Rent”.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
89 m²
Price
£7,345
Price per m²
£83
The listing is located at Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
Loading map