Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
£7,150 / month
A beautifully interior-designed apartment with stunning water views, perfectly positioned in the heart of Paddington Basin and moments from vibrant West End Quay. This exceptional home features a bright and spacious reception room with impressive canal views, a sleek fully fitted open-plan kitchen, three well-proportioned bedrooms, two contemporary bathrooms and generous built-in storage. Located on the fourth floor of a prestigious modern development, residents benefit from a concierge, lift access and complimentary, secure underground parking. The apartment offers unrivalled connectivity, with Paddington Station close by (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District Lines and Heathrow Express) as well as Edgware Road Station (Circle, District and Bakerloo Lines), providing superb transport links across London and beyond. Please visit our Tenant fees page, under the menu “Rent”.
A beautifully interior-designed apartment with stunning water views, perfectly positioned in the heart of Paddington Basin and moments from vibrant West End Quay. This exceptional home features a bright and spacious reception room with impressive canal views, a sleek fully fitted open-plan kitchen, three well-proportioned bedrooms, two contemporary bathrooms and generous built-in storage. Located on the fourth floor of a prestigious modern development, residents benefit from a concierge, lift access and complimentary, secure underground parking.
The apartment offers unrivalled connectivity, with Paddington Station close by (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District Lines and Heathrow Express) as well as Edgware Road Station (Circle, District and Bakerloo Lines), providing superb transport links across London and beyond. Please visit our Tenant fees page, under the menu “Rent”.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
87 m²
Price
£7,150
Price per m²
£82
The listing is located at Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
Loading map