Ponton Road, London, SW11 7US, United Kingdom
£3,800 / month
2-bedroom flat to rent in Kenington | Ponton Road, London. Available 22nd of June | 763 sq. ft. | 10th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: F About This Property This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat is available to rent on Ponton Road in Kenington. Occupying 763 sq. ft. across the 10th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light and generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances. Features & Building Amenities The property benefits from a private winter garden. Building facilities include a concierge. Key Features - Great view of the surroundings - Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances - Washer - Lift Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: F, Wandsworth Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Nine Elms Tube Station, with easy access to shops, parks and restaurants. Kenington is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, families and young professionals.
2-bedroom flat to rent in Kenington | Ponton Road, London. Available 22nd of June | 763 sq. ft. | 10th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: F About This Property This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat is available to rent on Ponton Road in Kenington. Occupying 763 sq. ft. across the 10th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light and generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances.
Features & Building Amenities The property benefits from a private winter garden. Building facilities include a concierge. Key Features - Great view of the surroundings - Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances - Washer - Lift Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: F, Wandsworth Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Nine Elms Tube Station, with easy access to shops, parks and restaurants. Kenington is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, families and young professionals.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
70 m²
Price
£3,800
Price per m²
£54
The listing is located at Ponton Road, London, SW11 7US, United Kingdom
Loading map