Listed 4 days ago
Sinclair Road, London, W14 0NJ, United Kingdom
£2,600 / month
1-Bedroom flat to rent in Kensington | Sinclair Road, London. Available Now | 403 sq. ft. | 4th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: E About This Property This well-presented 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom flat is available to rent on Sinclair Road in Kensington. Occupying 403 sq. ft. across the 4th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light and generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances. Features & Building Amenities The property benefits from a private balcony, offering residents a peaceful outdoor retreat. Building facilities include a gym and a concierge. Key Features - Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances - Washer - Lift Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: E, Hammersmith And Fulham Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Kensington (Olympia) Station, with easy access to shops, parks and restaurants. Kensington is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, families and young professionals.
1-Bedroom flat to rent in Kensington | Sinclair Road, London. Available Now | 403 sq. ft. | 4th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: E About This Property This well-presented 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom flat is available to rent on Sinclair Road in Kensington. Occupying 403 sq. ft. across the 4th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light and generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances.
Features & Building Amenities The property benefits from a private balcony, offering residents a peaceful outdoor retreat. Building facilities include a gym and a concierge. Key Features - Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances - Washer - Lift Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: E, Hammersmith And Fulham Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Kensington (Olympia) Station, with easy access to shops, parks and restaurants. Kensington is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, families and young professionals.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
37 m²
Price
£2,600
Price per m²
£70
The listing is located at Sinclair Road, London, W14 0NJ, United Kingdom
Loading map