Stroudley Walk, Bromley-by-Bow, London, E3 3EW, United Kingdom
£849 / month
Presenting a room to rent in a 4-bed 1-bath, 1 WC flat share in Bow on Stroudley Walk. Available from the 13th of May. This modern property comes with a chest of drawers, a desk, a chair and a wardrobe. The property also benefits from abundant natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Shared fully equipped kitchen - Communal Lounge area - Shared Balcony - Super fast fibre-optic WiFi *Please note: - Bills are charged at £100 per month for council tax, cleaning, water, gas, electricity, Wi-Fi broadband, British Gas cover, and TV licence. The property is located only moments away from Bow Road and Bromley-by-Bow Underground.
Presenting a room to rent in a 4-bed 1-bath, 1 WC flat share in Bow on Stroudley Walk. Available from the 13th of May. This modern property comes with a chest of drawers, a desk, a chair and a wardrobe. The property also benefits from abundant natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Shared fully equipped kitchen - Communal Lounge area - Shared Balcony - Super fast fibre-optic WiFi *Please note: - Bills are charged at £100 per month for council tax, cleaning, water, gas, electricity, Wi-Fi broadband, British Gas cover, and TV licence.
The property is located only moments away from Bow Road and Bromley-by-Bow Underground.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
9 m²
Price
£849
Price per m²
£94
The listing is located at Stroudley Walk, Bromley-by-Bow, London, E3 3EW, United Kingdom
Loading map