Northampton, NN1 1HJ, United Kingdom
£730 / month
Unfurnished: A one-bedroom ground floor apartment ideal located in a converted Victorian Terrace house within walking distance of Northampton town centre and Northampton general hospital. The accommodation comprises kitchen, WC, lounge and bedroom with shower. The property is suitable for a single person or couple.Benefits include a courtyard garden and neutral decoration throughoutAvailable: Early June - Holding Deposit RequiredExclusions: No indoor smokers, sharers and studentsEPC Rating: EHolding Fee: £168.00Damage Deposit: £842.29Council Tax Band: A Viewing Please
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
31 m²
Price
£730
Price per m²
£24
The listing is located at Northampton, NN1 1HJ, United Kingdom
Loading map