Penguin Random House, 1 Viaduct Gardens, Nine Elms, London, SW11 7BW, United Kingdom
£4,562 / month
A luxury two bedroom apartment set within the sought after Legacy Building of Embassy Gardens. Featuring a large private balcony, this spacious apartment offers two double bedrooms, two bathrooms and an open plan kitchen / reception room. With floor to ceiling windows the property boasts oak flooring, natural granite work tops, broadloom carpeting as well as thermostatically controlled comfort cooling in living areas and underfloor heating. The development also offers wonderful communal facilities including the Sky Pool and Deck, Orangery restaurant, private gym and spa as well as excellent zone one transport links. Council Tax Band: Wandsworth - F Minimum contract: 12 months Change of contract fee: £50 including VAT Lift access | Cladding: EWS1 Certificate available Holding Deposit - £1,050 (1 weeks rent, subject to agreed offer) Electricity supply – Mains | Cold Water supply – Mains | Sewerage – Mains | Hot water, heating & comfort cooling – Communal | Internet: Fttp | To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom. To check planning permission please visit Wandsworth Council Website, Planning & Building Control Deposit Amount: £6300
A luxury two bedroom apartment set within the sought after Legacy Building of Embassy Gardens. Featuring a large private balcony, this spacious apartment offers two double bedrooms, two bathrooms and an open plan kitchen / reception room. With floor to ceiling windows the property boasts oak flooring, natural granite work tops, broadloom carpeting as well as thermostatically controlled comfort cooling in living areas and underfloor heating. The development also offers wonderful communal facilities including the Sky Pool and Deck, Orangery restaurant, private gym and spa as well as excellent zone one transport links.
Council Tax Band: Wandsworth - F Minimum contract: 12 months Change of contract fee: £50 including VAT Lift access | Cladding: EWS1 Certificate available Holding Deposit - £1,050 (1 weeks rent, subject to agreed offer) Electricity supply – Mains | Cold Water supply – Mains | Sewerage – Mains | Hot water, heating & comfort cooling – Communal | Internet: Fttp | To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom. To check planning permission please visit Wandsworth Council Website, Planning & Building Control Deposit Amount: £6300
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
91 m²
Price
£4,562
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Penguin Random House, 1 Viaduct Gardens, Nine Elms, London, SW11 7BW, United Kingdom
Loading map