Listed 3 days ago

2 rooms flat of 46m² in Southampton

108 Bernard Street, Southampton, SO14 3EH, United Kingdom

£1,653 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

at Market Quarter, 102, 45 Bernard... 2 bed flat to rent - £1,653 pcm (£381 pw)

DescriptionA range of 1- & 2-bedroom apartments are available to rent in this fantastic community development. These apartments are pet friendly and available unfurnished, or furnished for an extra monthly cost with affordable packages of a sofa, bed, dining table & chairs.Built for renters, you will have unparalleled access to resident's areas including a dedicated gym and yoga studio equipped with treadmills, weights, and cycle machines. Market Quarter also has a resident's lounge and has bookable meeting and co-working rooms. Resident's events are also organised frequently for you to enjoy and get to know your neighbours.Designed to support your lifestyle, renting at Market Quarter is easy. This building is owned and operated by CompassRock. With a management team onsite and 24-hour maintenance available, your renting experience will be hassle free.The fine print:Images are reflective of the SHOW APARTMENT, so styles and layouts may vary. We have a range of apartment layouts and sizes available, please get in touch to arrange a viewing.Broadband - £40pcm charge and some conditions

Property type

flat

Rooms

2

Size

46 m²

Price

£1,653

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Pet friendly

Yes

Price per m²

£36

Map

The listing is located at 108 Bernard Street, Southampton, SO14 3EH, United Kingdom

Loading map