Listed yesterday

1 room flat of 50m² in Sheffield

City Walk, Sylvester Street, Sheffield, S1 4PY, United Kingdom

£1,279 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

at Property Sense, Apt 0301... 1 bed apartment to rent - £1,279 pcm (£295 pw)

Welcome to PLATFORM_ Sheffield – A New Way to RentPLATFORM_ has arrived in Sheffield to redefine modern renting, bringing together style, convenience, and community in one exceptional place.Enjoy exclusive access to beautifully designed co-working spaces, a fully equipped gym, a vibrant games room, and three stunning roof terraces offering panoramic city views. Host friends in the private dining room or connect with neighbors through a curated calendar of social events—all included within your rent.Stay connected with ultra fast 1,000Mbps broadband, perfect for working from home or streaming with ease.LocationPerfectly positioned, PLATFORM_ benefits from excellent transport links. Sheffield Station is less than a 10-minute walk away, offering direct connections to Manchester in under an hour and London in just 2 hours. From the station, the tram network provides easy access to the vibrant Kelham Island in under 15 minutes, one of the city’s most sought-after destinations.The DevelopmentRising 13 storeys above the city, PLATFORM_ offers 335 thoughtfully designed studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments. Take in views of the tranquil Porter Brook to the south or the buzzing city centre to the north from one of three roof terraces.Residents also benefit from a 24-hour gym on the 13th floor, a stylish games room, co-working areas, and exclusive social spaces and everything you need, all under one roof!The images shown are indicative and provided for marketing purposes only. Specifications, layouts, and finishes may vary between apartments.